Episode-08: Features Questions Related to Metasploit, Microservices, OSPF, Data and more…

Questions:

  1. What is the command to launch the Metasploit framework in Kali Linux?

A. metasploit.
B. sudo metasploit.
C.   msfconsole.
D.  sudo msfconsole.
E.   None of the Above.
F. All of the Above.

      Answer: (Option C & D).

  1. In Cloud Microservices, what are the three Lehman’s law of software evolution?

A.  Continuing change, Depreciating factor, Increasing complexity.
B.  Continuing change, Licensing factor, Increasing complexity.
C.  Continuing change, Declining Quality, Increasing complexity.
D.  Continuing change, Declining factor, Increasing complexity.
E.   None of the Above.
F. All of the Above.

    Answer: (Option C).

  1. In network security, which of the OSPF (Open Shortest Path First) supports both IPV4 & IPV6 protocols?

A.  OSPFV2 & OSPFV3.
B.  OSPFV2.
C.  OSPFV3.
D.  OSPFV3 & EIGRP.
E.   None of the Above.
F.   All of the Above.

   Answer: (Option C).

  1. Fencing is one of the ways of implementing  security. Which of the following doesn’t describe perimeter fencing in an organization?

A.   Physical.
B.   Preventive.
C.   Deterrent.
D.  Detective.
E.   None of the Above.
F. All of the Above.

Answer: (Option D).

Episode 8-Video: A Detailed description of the various options given in the Q & A episode…

  1. Surfing through the internet, you discovered that a presentation you made, was published without your consent. What rights has been violated?

A.  Copyright.
B.  Patent.
C.  Trade Secret.
D.   A &B.
E.   None of the Above.
F. All of the Above.

Answer: (Option A).

  1. Scanning through your organization’s system, you discovered that a backdoor was installed by a malicious hacker. Which of the TRIAD has been compromised?

A. Confidentiality.
B. Integrity.
C.  Availability.
D.  A ,B, & C.
E.   None of the Above.
F. All of the Above.

Answer: (Option B).

  1. You logged on a windows computer and discovered that the system is slow.  What should be your first line of action ?

A. Go to the internet and download a software.
B. Format the System immediately, to fix the issue.
C.  Check the device health first, to see what the problem might be.
D.  A ,B, & C.
E.   None of the Above.
F.   All of the Above.

Answer: (Option C).

  1. A Data at rest, is a Data..?

A. Backed up on the cloud.
B. Backed up on an external hard-drive.
C.  Stored on the Transport layer.
D.  A ,B, & C.
E.   None of the Above.
F. All of the Above.

Answer: (Option A & B).

  1. Which of the following requires the least technical skills?

A.  Update a windows operating system.
B.  Shutting down a computer.
C.  Adding users account to your computer.
D.  A ,B, & C.
E.   None of the Above.
F. All of the Above.

Answer: (Option B).

  1. What security policy, is responsible for the storing of data over a period?

A. Availability
B. Record Retention.
C.  Auditing.
D.  A ,B, & C.
E.   None of the Above.
F. All of the Above.

Answer: (Option B).

 

 

Put your comments below in the comment section on your thoughts about this.

Find this article and information helpful? Show some love and support  “Click-Here”
5 1 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments